KAGA trip waits; net > [Hokuriku, Ishikawa] route bus information of Kaga hot-spring village
 

clear

  • "Yoshizaki line" "Yamashiro Daishoji Line" "Daishoji, Onsen Line" is this ⇒
    [careful] The time was changed from April 1, 2019.
  • ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼Timetable link▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    We see timetableWe see timetable

    △△△△△△△△Timetable link△△△△△△△

    ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼Figure of service link▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    We see figure of serviceWe see figure of service

    △△△△△△△△Figure of service link△△△△△△△

    clear

    ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼Mountains Yamashiro Line▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    Going to route bus hot spring mountains line Yamashiro Onsen, Yamanaka Onsen area

    [careful] The time was changed from April 1, 2019.

    • [bus platform] It is the second platform before irresponsible behavior at the west exit of Kaga-Onsen Station.
    • In the case of ride, we get rearranging ticket.
      In the case of getting off, we put fare and rearranging ticket in the box in the driver side.
    • Bus of terminal has bus and Kayano of terminal Yamanaka Onsen bus terminal.
      When you get off near hot water, Korogi-bashi Bridge of chrysanthemum, please get on flight to Kayano.
    • Bus wanting to know how to get on, way of going down in detail is this
      http://www.hokutetsu.co.jp/route-bus/busnoriori

    Please wait at bus stop of this design. ※The left image is thing of "Kaga-Onsen Station".

     

    We close the service timeWe see the service time

    (April 01, 2019 time revision)
    ※Only main bus stop lists

    color_box

    Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays, 8/13-15, 12/29-1/3 suspension

    color_box

    We are suspended during off period in Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays, term

     

     

     

     

    clear

    Going
    Kaga-Onsen Station
    (the second platform)

    7:08

    7:45

    8:00

    8:30

    9:05

    9:45

    10:40

    11:05

    11:45

    12:50

    13:20

    13:45

    14:10

    14:50

    15:35

    16:25

    17:20

    17:50

    18:20

    19:00

    19:40

    20:25

    Kamo

    7:13

    7:50

    8:05

    8:35

    9:10

    9:50

    10:45

    11:10

    11:50

    12:55

    13:25

    13:50

    14:15

    14:55

    15:40

    16:30

    17:25

    17:55

    18:25

    19:05

    19:45

    20:30

    The Yamashiro east exit

    7:20

    7:57

    8:12

    8:42

    9:17

    9:57

    10:52

    11:17

    11:57

    13:02

    13:32

    13:57

    14:22

    15:02

    15:47

    16:37

    17:32

    18:02

    18:32

    19:12

    19:52

    20:37

    Yamashiro Onsen

    7:21

    7:58

    8:13

    8:43

    9:18

    9:58

    10:53

    11:18

    11:58

    13:03

    13:33

    13:58

    14:23

    15:03

    15:48

    16:38

    17:33

    18:03

    18:33

    19:13

    19:53

    20:38

    The Yamashiro west exit

    7:23

    8:00

    8:15

    8:45

    9:20

    10:00

    10:55

    11:20

    12:00

    13:05

    13:35

    14:00

    14:25

    15:05

    15:50

    16:40

    17:35

    18:05

    18:35

    19:15

    19:55

    20:40

    In front of mountains medical office

    8:12

    8:27

    9:32

    10:12

    11:07

    12:12

    14:12

    15:17

    16:02

    18:17

    18:47

    Yamanaka Onsen
    Bus terminal

    7:39

    8:18

    8:32

    9:01

    9:37

    10:18

    11:11

    11:36

    12:17

    13:21

    13:51

    14:17

    14:41

    15:23

    16:07

    16:56

    17:51

    18:22

    18:52

    19:31

    20:11

    20:56

    In front of bath of chrysanthemum    

    8:34

     

    9:39

     

    11:14

     

    12:19

       

    14:19

       

    16:09

       

    18:24

    18:54

         
    Korogi-bashi Bridge    

    8:35

     

    9:40

     

    11:15

     

    12:20

       

    14:20

       

    16:10

       

    18:25

    18:55

         
    yuyu building        

    11:17

                       
    Kayano (Kayano)    

    8:46

     

    9:51

     

    11:22

     

    12:31

       

    14:31

       

    16:21

       

    18:36

    19:06

         
    Return
    Kayano (Kayano)    

    6:50

       

    9:05

    10:00

       

    11:35

     

    12:45

       

    14:45

     

    16:35

       

    19:00

    yuyu building                  

    14:47

         

    19:02

    Korogi-bashi Bridge    

    6:57

       

    9:12

    10:07

       

    11:42

     

    12:52

       

    14:49

     

    16:42

       

    19:04

    In front of bath of chrysanthemum    

    6:58

       

    9:13

    10:08

       

    11:43

     

    12:53

       

    14:50

     

    16:43

       

    19:05

    Yamanaka Onsen
    Bus terminal

    6:10

    6:35

    7:03

    7:44

    8:30

    9:18

    10:13

    10:35

    11:00

    11:48

    12:15

    12:58

    13:30

    14:00

    14:53

    15:50

    16:48

    17:35

    18:00

    19:08

    In front of mountains medical office

    7:06

    9:21

    10:16

    11:51

    12:18

    13:01

    14:03

    16:51

    The Yamashiro west exit

    6:22

    6:47

    7:18

    8:42

    9:33

    10:28

    10:47

    11:12

    12:03

    12:30

    13:13

    13:42

    14:15

    15:05

    16:02

    17:03

    17:47

    18:12

    19:20

    Yamashiro Onsen

    6:24

    6:49

    7:20

    7:58

    8:44

    9:35

    10:30

    10:49

    11:14

    12:05

    12:32

    13:15

    13:44

    14:17

    15:07

    16:04

    17:05

    17:49

    18:14

    19:22

    The Yamashiro east exit

    6:25

    6:50

    7:21

    7:59

    8:45

    9:36

    10:31

    10:50

    11:15

    12:06

    12:33

    13:16

    13:45

    14:18

    15:08

    16:05

    17:06

    17:50

    18:15

    19:23

    Kamo

    6:31

    6:56

    7:27

    8:05

    8:51

    9:42

    10:37

    10:56

    11:21

    12:12

    12:39

    13:22

    13:51

    14:24

    15:14

    16:11

    17:12

    17:56

    18:21

    19:29

    Kaga-Onsen Station

    6:41

    7:06

    7:36

    8:14

    9:01

    9:51

    10:46

    11:06

    11:31

    12:21

    12:48

    13:31

    14:01

    14:33

    15:23

    16:21

    17:21

    18:06

    18:31

    19:38

    About rate

    Bus fare table (fare from Kaga-Onsen Station)

    Kamo  /160 yen
    The Yamashiro east exit, Yamashiro Onsen, the Yamashiro west exit  /250 yen
    In front of bath of Yamanaka Onsen bus terminal, chrysanthemum  /430 yen
    Korogi-bashi Bridge  /460 yen
    Kayano  /550 yen

    ※Please pay gone down at other bus stops in number of rearranging ticket after checking fare.

    Reference

    Kagaonsen bus

    TEL: (0761) 77-3080

    ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼Katayamazu Onsen▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    Going to route bus hot spring Katayamazu spring Katayamazu Onsen

    [careful] The time was changed from April 1, 2019.

    • [bus platform] It is the first platform before irresponsible behavior at the Kaga-Onsen Station west exit.
    • In the case of ride, we get rearranging ticket.
      In the case of getting off, we put fare and rearranging ticket in the box in the driver side.
    • Bus wanting to know how to get on, way of going down in detail is this
      http://www.hokutetsu.co.jp/route-bus/busnoriori

    Please wait at bus stop of this design. ※The left image is thing of "Kaga-Onsen Station".

    We close the service timeWe see the service time

    From Kaga-Onsen Station, it travels in numerical order below.

    (April 01, 2019 time revision)

     

     

     

     

    clear

    1 Kaga-Onsen Station

    6:55

    8:25

    9:40

    11:20

    12:15

    14:45

    15:40

    16:30

    18:30

    19:30

    2 Look at product; the south

    6:58

    8:28

    9:43

    11:23

    12:18

    14:48

    15:43

    16:33

    18:33

    19:33

    3 Tokiwadai

    7:00

    8:30

    9:45

    11:25

    12:20

    14:50

    15:45

    16:35

    18:35

    19:35

    4 Tomizuka

    7:01

    8:31

    9:46

    11:26

    12:21

    14:51

    15:46

    16:36

    18:36

    19:36

    5 Katayamazu Honcho

    7:03

    8:33

    9:48

    11:28

    12:23

    14:53

    15:48

    16:38

    18:38

    19:38

    6 Lake Castle housing complex Exit

    7:04

    8:34

    9:49

    11:29

    12:24

    14:54

    15:49

    16:39

    18:39

    19:39

    7 Katayamazumachi

    7:05

    8:35

    9:50

    11:30

    12:25

    14:55

    15:50

    16:40

    18:40

    19:40

    8 Katayamazu Onsen

    7:06

    8:36

    9:51

    11:31

    12:26

    14:56

    15:51

    16:41

    18:41

    19:41

    9 In front of public bath

    7:07

    8:37

    9:52

    11:32

    12:27

    14:57

    15:52

    16:42

    18:42

    19:42

    10 Five wards of Katayamazu

    7:08

    8:38

    9:53

    11:33

    12:28

    14:58

    15:53

    16:43

    18:43

    19:43

    11 The Katayamazu west exit

    7:09

    8:39

    9:54

    11:34

    12:29

    14:59

    15:54

    16:44

    18:44

    19:44

    12 In front of snowy Hall of Science

    7:11

    8:41

    9:56

    11:36

    12:31

    15:01

    15:56

    16:46

    18:46

    19:46

    13 Ishikawa Hospital

    7:13

    8:43

    9:58

    11:38

    12:33

    15:03

    15:58

    16:48

    18:48

    19:48

    14 In front of snowy Hall of Science

    7:14

    8:44

    9:59

    11:39

    12:34

    15:04

    15:59

    16:49

    18:49

    19:49

    15 Tide Tsu

    7:16

    8:46

    10:01

    11:41

    12:36

    15:06

    16:01

    16:51

    18:51

    19:51

    16 Valley Bridge of hot water

    7:17

    8:47

    10:02

    11:42

    12:37

    15:07

    16:02

    16:52

    18:52

    19:52

    17 Lake Castle housing complex Exit

    7:21

    8:51

    10:06

    11:46

    12:41

    15:11

    16:06

    16:56

    18:56

    19:56

    18 Katayamazu Honcho

    7:22

    8:52

    10:07

    11:47

    12:42

    15:12

    16:07

    16:57

    18:57

    19:57

    19 Tomizuka

    7:25

    8:55

    10:10

    11:50

    12:45

    15:15

    16:10

    17:00

    19:00

    20:00

    20 Tokiwadai

    7:26

    8:56

    10:11

    11:51

    12:46

    15:16

    16:11

    17:01

    19:01

    20:01

    21 Look at product; the south

    7:28

    8:58

    10:13

    10:53

    12:48

    15:18

    16:13

    17:03

    19:03

    20:03

    22 Kaga-Onsen Station

    7:35

    9:05

    10:20

    12:00

    12:55

    15:25

    16:20

    17:10

    19:10

    20:10

    About rate

    Bus fare table (fare from Kaga-Onsen Station)

    Tokiwadai, Tomizuka  /150 yen
    In front of Katayamazu Onsen, public bath, snowy Hall of Science, Ishikawa Hospital  /250 yen

    ※Please pay gone down at other bus stops in number of rearranging ticket after checking fare.

    Reference

    Kagaonsen bus

    TEL: (0761) 77-3080

    ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼Eiheiji outing▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    Between Eiheiji outing Kaga hot-spring village and Eiheiji most short; nonstop bus to be fastest, and to tie up

    • [bus platform] Katayamazu Onsen west exit, public bath, one ward, JR Kaga-Onsen Station, Yamashiro Onsen east exit, public bath, old public bath, Kikyogaoka, mountains Ohashi, Shirasagi, Onsen, mountains seat, maple valley, Eiheijiguchi ago on eiheijii
    • It travels all year
      It is given priority to reservation and reciprocates once on day. (as for the use by one way, possible) ※We take on the way and cannot stop over.
    • [customer staying in Kaga-shi]
      Person staying at Katayamazu Onsen, Yamashiro Onsen, Yamanaka Onsen can make a reservation with precedence.
      You make a reservation of ride beforehand to the front desk of accommodations, and please buy ticket.
      Making a reservation until day before 6:00 p.m. We accept for two months of ride day.
      ※About application after 6:00 p.m., please note that you cannot make a definite promise of ride.
      ※When it is taken from Eiheiji side, Eiheiji door front is "the top of well" and makes a reservation and sells.
    • [customer except the above] We become receptionist only for the day before of ride day.
      ※We accept over telephone until from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. of the day before on ride day (we wait for trip net 0761-72-6678)

      On the day it is full and may not take when it is taken without reservation.

    • The use becomes (except some accommodations) staying at Katayamazu Onsen, Yamashiro Onsen, Yamanaka Onsen priority.
    • For more details, please see this.

    Please wait at bus stop of this design. ※The left image is thing of "JR Kaga-Onsen Station".

    We close the service timeWe see the service time

    (as of April 1, 2019) 

     

     

     

     

    clear

    Going
    The Katayamazu Onsen west exit ()

    9:00

    Katayamazu Onsen public bath

    9:02

    One ward of Katayamazu Onsen

    9:04

    JR Kaga-Onsen Station

    9:15

    The Yamashiro Onsen east exit

    9:27

    Yamashiro Onsen public bath, old public bath

    9:28

    Yamashiro Onsen Kikyogaoka

    9:30

    Mountains Ohashi, Shirasagi, Onsen

    9:38

    Mountains-za

    9:42

    Yamanaka Onsen maple valley

    9:47

    Eiheiji tax in proportion to the number of people

    10:20

    It is a 5-minute walk (wear) to Eiheiji on eiheijii

    10:30

    Return
    It is a 5-minute walk to () Eiheiji on eiheijii

    13:10

    Eiheiji tax in proportion to the number of people

    13:20

    Yamanaka Onsen maple valley

    13:53

    Mountains-za

    13:59

    Mountains Ohashi, Shirasagi, Onsen

    14:02

    Yamashiro Onsen Kikyogaoka

    14:10

    Yamashiro Onsen public bath, old public bath

    14:12

    The Yamashiro Onsen east exit

    14:13

    JR Kaga-Onsen Station

    14:26

    One ward of Katayamazu Onsen

    14:36

    Katayamazu Onsen public bath

    14:38

    The Katayamazu Onsen west exit (wear)

    14:40

    clear

    About rate

    It became fare revision from April 1, 2019.

    JR Kaga-Onsen Station
    Katayamazu Onsen

    Eiheiji

    One-way 1,000 yen

    Yamashiro Onsen

    Eiheiji

    One-way 900 yen

    Yamanaka Onsen

    Eiheiji

    One-way 800 yen

    As for the person who is younger than primary schoolchild, free of charge (but reservation is necessary)

    Reference

    KAGA trip waits; net TEL: (0761) 72-6678

    ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼yunosato limited express▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    Bus which goes directly from Kaga yunosato limited express Kanazawa Station and Kenroku-en Garden to Kaga hot-spring village

    [careful] The time was changed from April 1, 2019.

    • To Kanazawa and Kaga hot-spring village, it is running going straight bus every day (2 roundtrips a day). Making a reservation is unnecessary.
      [ride privilege] Free bathing ticket present

      The details are this

    • [bus platform of Kaga hot-spring village side] 
      It is Yamanaka Onsen bus terminal, the Yamashiro Onsen west exit, Yamashiro Onsen, the Yamashiro Onsen east exit hot water of chrysanthemum ago
             Katayamazu Onsen, Katayamazu five wards

    We close the service timeWe see the service time

    (as of April 1, 2019) 

     

     

     

     

    clear

    clear

    (Kanazawa ⇔ Katayamazu Onsen ⇔ Yamashiro Onsen ⇔ Yamanaka Onsen)
    Kenroku-en Garden bottom, Kanazawa-jo Castle ⇒ Yamanaka Onsen Yamanaka Onsen ⇒ Kenroku-en Garden bottom, Kanazawa-jo Castle

    Kenroku-en Garden bottom, Kanazawa-jo Castle

    11:35

    16:00

    In front of bath of chrysanthemum

    09:10

    13:50

    Hirosaka (in front of 21st century Museum)

    11:37

    16:02

    Yamanaka Onsen

    09:13

    13:53

    Korinbou (Toyoko Inn)

    11:40

    16:05

    The Yamashiro Onsen west exit

    09:23

    14:03

    Musashi ka crossroads, Omicho-ichiba Market

    11:43

    16:08

    Yamashiro Onsen

    09:24

    14:04

    The Kanazawa Station west exit (the third platform)

    11:50

    16:15

    The Yamashiro Onsen east exit

    09:25

    14:05

    Hokuriku Expressway way

    Katayamazu Onsen

    09:40

    14:20

    Five wards of Katayamazu

    12:32

    16:57

    Five wards of Katayamazu

    09:42

    14:22

    Katayamazu Onsen

    12:34

    16:59

    Hokuriku Expressway way

    The Yamashiro Onsen east exit

    12:47

    17:12

    The Kanazawa Station west exit

    10:20

    15:00

    Yamashiro Onsen

    12:48

    17:13

    Musashi ka crossroads, Omicho-ichiba Market (in front of Mitsui Sumitomo Bank)

    10:27

    15:07

    The Yamashiro Onsen west exit

    12:50

    17:15

    Korinbou (in front of four high memorial halls)

    10:30

    15:10

    Yamanaka Onsen

    13:00

    17:25

    The Hirosaka, 21st century Museum

    10:32

    15:12

    In front of bath of chrysanthemum

    13:02

    17:27

    Kenroku-en Garden, Kanazawa-jo Castle (in front of north iron garage)

    10:37

    15:17

    clear

    About rate

    Piece
    Way
    Luck
    Wage
    Kanazawa city (Kanazawa Station, Musashi ka crossroads, Kenroku-en Garden bottom, Hirosaka, Korinbou, Katamachi) ... ※Please ask Hokuriku Railroad telephone service center about other section fares.
    Katayamazu Onsen Adult 1,160 yen Yamashiro Onsen Adult 1,260 yen Yamanaka Onsen
    (in front of bath of chrysanthemum)
    Adult 1,370 yen
    Child 600 yen Child 650 yen Child 700 yen

    Reference and service company

    (reference) Hokuriku Railroad telephone service center

    TEL: (076) 237-5115

    (service company) Kagaonsen bus

    TEL: (0761) 77-3080

    ▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼It is Script from here▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

    △△△△△△△△△△△△△△△It is Script to here△△△△△△△△△△△△△△△

    ▽▽▽We display social net button from here▽▽▽


    ▲▲▲We display social net button to here▲▲▲